Bib N°216
Dmitrii Strakhov (rus) born on 17/05/1995 GAZPROM - RUSVELO/rus
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 7
  • Podiums 15

Ranking : 144

2016. Lokosphinx

16e of the second stage of the Vuelta a la Comunidad de Madrid (Madrid>Madrid)

21e of the first stage of the GP Beiras e Serra da Estrela (Pinhel>Vilar Formoso), of the Trofeo Playa de Palma - Palma

25e of the second stage of the GP Beiras e Serra da Estrela (Sabugal>Fundão)

2017. Lokosphinx

2e of the first stage of the Vuelta a la Comunidad de Madrid (Las Rozas>Las Rozas)

3e of the ninth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Bourg-Saint-Maurice>Albiez-Montrond), of the Prueba Villafranca - Ordiziako Klasika, of the third stage of the GP Beiras e Serra da Estrela (Belmonte>Manteigas)

4e of the Vuelta a la Comunidad de Madrid

5e of the European Continental Championships U23 - ITT

6e of the National Championships Russia - ITT

7e of the GP Beiras e Serra da Estrela

9e of the second stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Inzinzac-Lochrist>Bignan), of the second stage of the Vuelta a la Comunidad de Madrid (Valdemoro>Valdemoro)

10e of the Trofeo Matteotti

11e of the Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze, of the Tour de l'Avenir

12e of the sixth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Montrichard>Saint-Amand-Montrond), of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali

13e of the eighth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Albertville>Sainte-Foy-Tarentais), of the Classica Aldeias do Xisto - Cyclin'Portugal

14e of the fifth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Montreuil-Bellay>Amboise), of the first stage of the Flèche du Sud (Rédange>Rédange), of the stage 1a of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Gatteo>Gatteo)

16e of the third stage of the Vuelta a la Comunidad de Madrid (Madrid>Avenida de la Castellana)

17e of the second stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Riccione>Sogliano sul Rubicone)

19e of the second stage of the GP Beiras e Serra da Estrela (Fornos de Algodres>Trancoso), of the Vuelta a Castilla y Leon

20e of the second stage of the Vuelta a Castilla y Leon (Velilla del Río Carrión-Sabero>Alto de la Camperona), of the second stage of the Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo (Ribera de Arriba>Alto del Acebo (Cangas de Narcea))

22e of the Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo, of the first stage of the Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo (Oviedo>Pola de Lena)

23e of the seventh stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Saint-Gervais Mont-Blanc>Hauteluce-Les Saisies)

24e of the third stage of the Flèche du Sud (Bourscheid>Bourscheid)

2018. Lokosphinx

1er of the first stage of the Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo (Oviedo>Pola de Lena), of the GP Beiras e Serra da Estrela, of the first stage of the GP Beiras e Serra da Estrela (Mêda>Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo), of the third stage of the Volta ao Alentejo (Grândola>Arraiolos), of the second stage of the Volta ao Alentejo (Beja>Sines), of the Classica da Arrabida - Cyclin'Portugal

3e of the third stage of the GP Beiras e Serra da Estrela (Gouveia>Guarda)

4e of the fifth stage of the Volta ao Alentejo (Castelo de Vide>Castelo de Vide [ITT]), of the fourth stage of the Volta ao Alentejo (Monforte>Portalegre)

5e of the Klasika Primavera de Amorebieta, of the sixth stage of the Volta ao Alentejo (Castelo de Vide>Évora)

7e of the Vuelta a Castilla y Leon, of the second stage of the GP Beiras e Serra da Estrela (Sabugal>Seia)

8e of the Tour of Britain, of the third stage of the Vuelta a Castilla y Leon (Segovia>Avila)

9e of the Arctic Race of Norway, of the Vuelta a la Comunidad de Madrid

10e of the National Championships Russia - ITT, of the second stage of the Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo (Soto de Ribera>Alto del Acebo), of the Gran Premio Miguel Indurain

11e of the fourth stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Kvalsund>Alta), of the third stage of the Vuelta a la Comunidad de Madrid (Madrid>Madrid)

13e of the seventh stage of the Tour of Britain (West Bridgford>Mansfield), of the third stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Honningsvåg>Hammerfest)

14e of the second stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Tana>Kjøllefjord)

15e of the sixth stage of the Tour of Britain (Barrow-in-Furness>Whinlatter Pass)

16e of the first stage of the Vuelta a la Comunidad de Madrid (Manzanares El Real>Manzanares El Real)

20e of the third stage of the Deutschland Tour (Trier>Merzig), of the Volta ao Alentejo

22e of the National Championships Russia - Road Race

23e of the third stage of the Tour of Britain (Bristol>Bristol)

24e of the second stage of the Deutschland Tour (Bonn>Trier), of the Giro del Medio Brenta

25e of the first stage of the Vuelta a Castilla y Leon (Alba de Tormes>Salamanca)

2019. Team Katusha Alpecin

13e of the fourth stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Lødingen>Narvik)

14e of the second stage of the Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia (Beniel>Murcia)

15e of the first stage of the Tour Down Under (North Adelaide>Port Adelaide)

17e of the third stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Sarriguren>Estibaliz), of the Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia

2020. Gazprom - RusVelo

23e of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie

Follow us

Get exclusive information about the Liège-Bastogne-Liège