Bib N°62
Nikias Arndt (ger) born on 18/11/1991 TEAM DSM/ger
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 21
  • Podiums 69

Ranking : 98

2010. LKT Team Brandenburg

3e of the fourth stage of the Dookoła Warmii i Mazur (Nowe Miasto nad Pilica>Warsaw)

6e of the National Championships Germany U23 - Road Race

9e of the Dookoła Warmii i Mazur

12e of the third stage of the Dookoła Warmii i Mazur (Zwolen>Szydlowiec)

15e of the second stage of the Dookoła Warmii i Mazur (Siedlce>Kozienice)

21e of the fifth stage of the Dookoła Warmii i Mazur (Nowy Dwor Mazowiecki>Plock)

2011. LKT Team Brandenburg

1er of the fifth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Porrentruy>Arbois)

4e of the seventh stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Fossano>Fossano), of the fourth stage of the Course Cycliste de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques (Radomsko>Lodz)

5e of the third stage of the Course Cycliste de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques (Jedrzejow>Kielce), of the first stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Argentré-du-Plessis>Argentré-du-Plessis)

7e of the second stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Rennes>Guérande)

8e of the third stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Rambervilliers>Bruyères), of the National Championships Germany U23 - Road Race

9e of the second stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Yutz>Lunéville)

10e of the second stage of the Course Cycliste de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques (Jaslo>Kraków)

12e of the fourth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Gérardmer>Porrentruy)

19e of the Trofeo Felanitx, Ses Salines, Campos, Porreres

20e of the National Championships Germany U23 - ITT

21e of the Trofeo Playa de Palma - Palma

24e of the sixth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Champagnole>Le Salève)

2012. LKT Team Brandenburg

1er of the third stage of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Pazin>Umag)

2e of the fourth stage of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay (Chicoutimi>Chicoutimi)

3e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Bulgaria (Tryavna>Stara Zagora)

4e of the third stage of the Tour of Bulgaria (Gabrovo>Tryavna), of the second stage of the Tour of Bulgaria (Troyan>Gabrovo), of the National Championships Germany U23 - ITT

5e of the sixth stage of the Tour of Bulgaria (Burgas>Shumen), of the prologue of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Umag>Umag)

6e of the second stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Parc des Oiseaux>Chatillon-sur-Chalaronne)

7e of the first stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Dole>Belleville-sur-saone), of the prologue of the Tour de l'Avenir (Dole>Dole)

8e of the first stage of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay (Jonquière>Jonquière)

9e of the third stage of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay (Kenogami>Kenogami)

12e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay

13e of the second stage of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay (La Baie>La Baie), of the first stage of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Porec>Labin)

16e of the third stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Pont d'Ain>Annemasse)

18e of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy

19e of the first stage of the Tour of Bulgaria (Sofia>Zlatitsa)

25e of the Eschborn-Frankfurt

2013. Team Argos - Shimano

1er of the third stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Svolvær>Stokmarknes)

2e of the fourth stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Göcek>Marmaris)

3e of the twenty-first stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Leganés>Madrid), of the Arctic Race of Norway, of the fourth stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Sortland>Harstad), of the fifth stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Marmaris>Bodrum (Turgutreis))

4e of the fifth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Sober>Lago de Sanabria)

6e of the National Championships Germany - ITT

9e of the second stage of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne (Oudenaarde>Koksijde)

16e of the first stage of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Brugge>Harelbeke)

18e of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne

19e of the stage 3a of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne (De Panne>De Panne)

2014. Team Giant - Shimano

1er of the third stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Ambert>Le Teil)

2e of the National Championships Germany - ITT, of the fourth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Ardres>Licques), of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Ubrique>Fuengirola)

4e of the third stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Sanlúcar La Mayor>Sevilla)

7e of the fifth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Saint-Pol sur Mer>Dunkerque)

8e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Tarnów Gemini Park>Katowice), of the first stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Dunkerque>Coudekerque-Branche)

9e of the third stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Fruges>Calais)

14e of the twenty-first stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Santiago de Compostela>Santiago de Compostela [ITT])

15e of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France

16e of the seventh stage of the Tour de Pologne (Kraków>Kraków [ITT])

19e of the sixth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Bucchianico>Porto Sant'Elpidio)

22e of the World Championships - ITT

23e of the prologue of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Almeria>Almeria)

2015. Team Giant - Alpecin

2e of the National Championships Germany - Road Race, of the National Championships Germany - ITT

3e of the Sparkassen Münsterland Giro

7e of the sixth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Rieti>Porto Sant'Elpidio)

11e of the first stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (Bayt Al Naman Castle>Al Wutayyah)

13e of the seventh stage of the BinckBank Tour (Sint-Pieters-Leeuw>Geraardsbergen), of the first stage of the BinckBank Tour (Bolsward>Bolsward), of the third stage of the Tour de Pologne (Zawiercie>Katowice)

14e of the BinckBank Tour

16e of the third stage of the BinckBank Tour (Beveren>Ardooie), of the second stage of the Tour de Pologne (Czestochowa>Dabrowa Górnicza)

17e of the first stage of the Tour de Pologne (Warszawa>Warszawa)

19e of the prologue of the Tour de Suisse (Risch-Rotkreuz>Risch-Rotkreuz)

20e of the second stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (Al Hazm Castle>Al Bustan)

21e of the fourth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Hoogerheide>Hoogerheide [ITT])

23e of the second stage of the BinckBank Tour (Breda>Breda)

2016. Team Giant - Alpecin

1er of the twenty-first stage of the Giro d'Italia (Cuneo>Torino)

2e of the eighteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Requena>Gandía), of the sixth stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Sant Joan Despi>Vilanova i la Geltru)

3e of the sixteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Alcañiz>Peñíscola), of the Rund um Köln, of the seventeenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Molveno>Cassano d'Adda), of the second stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Otley>Doncaster), of the first stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Beverley>Settle)

5e of the twenty-first stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Las Rozas>Madrid), of the eighteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Muggiò>Pinerolo)

7e of the Scheldeprijs

8e of the second stage of the Tour de Pologne (Tarnowskie Góry>Katowice), of the Tour de Yorkshire

9e of the second stage of the ZLM Tour (Oss>Oss)

10e of the third stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Middlesbrough>Scarborough), of the third stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Castelnuovo Val di Cecina>Montalto di Castro)

12e of the second stage of the Giro d'Italia (Arnhem>Nijmegen)

13e of the first stage of the Tour de Pologne (Radzymin>Warsaw)

14e of the seventh stage of the Giro d'Italia (Sulmona>Foligno)

15e of the first stage of the ZLM Tour (Goes>Goes [ITT])

19e of the sixth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Castelraimondo>Cepagatti)

23e of the twelfth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Noale>Bibione)

24e of the Sparkassen Münsterland Giro

2017. Team Sunweb

1er of the Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race

2e of the nineteenth stage of the Tour de France (Embrun>Salon-de-Provence)

6e of the third stage of the Tour Down Under (Glenelg>Victor Harbor), of the first stage of the Tour Down Under (Unley>Lyndoch)

7e of the twentieth stage of the Tour de France (Marseille>Marseille [ITT])

11e of the first stage of the Tour de France (Düsseldorf>Düsseldorf [ITT])

13e of the ninth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Schaffhausen>Schaffhausen [ITT])

15e of the National Championships Germany - Road Race

16e of the third stage of the Tour de Suisse (Menziken>Bern)

17e of the fourth stage of the Paris-Nice (Beaujeu>Mont Brouilly [ITT])

18e of the sixth stage of the Tour Down Under (Adelaide>Adelaide)

19e of the World Championships - ITT

20e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Bex>Cevio)

2018. Team Sunweb

3e of the National Championships Germany - ITT

6e of the Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race

7e of the eighth stage of the Tour de France (Dreux>Amiens Métropole), of the fourth stage of the UAE Tour (Al Maryah Island>Al Maryah Island [ITT])

8e of the EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg

9e of the fifteenth stage of the Tour de France (Millau>Carcassonne), of the ninth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Bellinzona>Bellinzona [ITT])

11e of the third stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Fethiye>Marmaris)

16e of the thirteenth stage of the Tour de France (Bourg d'Oisans>Valence)

17e of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Houilles>Paris), of the fourth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (San José>Morgan Hill [ITT])

18e of the seventh stage of the Tour de France (Fougères>Chartres)

2019. Team Sunweb

1er of the eighth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Valls>Igualada)

2e of the Hammer Stavanger, of the second stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger)

3e of the third stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger)

4e of the third stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Nanning>Nanning)

5e of the twelfth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Circuito de Navarra>Bilbao), of the first stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger)

9e of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Rambouillet>Paris), of the eighth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Goms>Goms [ITT])

17e of the first stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Beihai>Beihai)

21e of the second stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Benidorm>Calpe)

23e of the tenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Jurançon>Pau [ITT])

24e of the seventeenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Aranda de Duero>Guadalajara), of the fourteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (San Vicente de la Barquer>Oviedo)

2020. Team Sunweb

6e of the nineteenth stage of the Tour de France (Bourg-en-Bresse>Champagnole)

21e of the first stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Portimão>Lagos)

23e of the Paris-Nice

2021. Team DSM

16e of the second stage of the UAE Tour (Al Hudayriat Island>Al Hudayriat Island [ITT])

Follow us

Get exclusive information about the Liège-Bastogne-Liège