Sylvain Moniquet (bel) born on 14/01/1998 LOTTO DSTNY/bel
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victory 0
  • Podium 0

Ranking : -

2015. Verandas Willems - Crabbé Toitures - CC Chevigny Junior

9e of the second stage of the Ain Bugey Valromey Tour (Belley>Montalieu-Vercieu Vallée Bleue)

10e of the National Championships Belgium MJ - Road Race

14e of the La Philippe Gilbert juniors

17e of the Ain Bugey Valromey Tour

19e of the third stage of the Ain Bugey Valromey Tour (Oyonnax>Plans d'Hotonnes)

22e of the fourth stage of the Ain Bugey Valromey Tour (Artemare>Hauteville Lompnes)

24e of the third stage of the La Ronde Des Vallées (Hémonstoir>Hémonstoir)

2016. Verandas Willems - Crabbé Toitures - CC Chevigny Junior

6e of the Giro di Basilicata

7e of the first stage of the Giro di Basilicata (Picerno>Filiano)

10e of the second stage of the Giro di Basilicata (Potenza>Matera), of the third stage of the Ain Bugey Valromey Tour (Massignieu-de-Rives>Anglefort -Grand Colombier)

11e of the Ain Bugey Valromey Tour

12e of the third stage of the Giro di Basilicata (Laurenzana>Nuova Siri)

15e of the first stage of the Ain Bugey Valromey Tour (Creys-Mépieu>Saint-Sorlin-en-Bugey)

16e of the third stage of the Tour du Pays de Vaud (Penthalaz>Vufflens-la-Ville)

20e of the first stage of the Tour des Portes du Pays d'Othe (Prugny>Bercenay-en-Othe)

21e of the third stage of the Aubel-Thimister-Stavelot (La Gleize>La Gleize)

22e of the fourth stage of the Ain Bugey Valromey Tour (Artemare>Hauteville-Lompnes), of the stage 2a of the Tour du Pays de Vaud (Ballaigues>Orbe)

23e of the first stage of the Grand Prix Rüebliland (Gunzwil>Gunzwil)

24e of the Tour du Pays de Vaud

2018. AGO-Aqua Service

4e of the Tour du Jura Cycliste

8e of the first stage of the Tour du Jura Cycliste (Poligny>Salins-les-Bains)

9e of the second stage of the Tour du Jura Cycliste (Villeneuve ss Pymont>Arbois)

12e of the third stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Jeseník>Jeseník)

16e of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy, of the second stage of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Vrsar>Oprtalj)

20e of the prologue of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc (Saint-Gervais Mont-Blanc>Saint-Nicolas de Véroce), of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky

21e of the second stage of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc (Tavagnasco>Quassolo)

22e of the third stage of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc (Ayas>Ayas)

23e of the Flèche du Sud

24e of the Liège - Bastogne - Liège U23

25e of the first stage of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Porec>Labin)

2019. Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team

4e of the seventh stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Grésy-sur-Isere>La Giettaz)

5e of the third stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Jesenik>Jesenik)

6e of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky

7e of the second stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Krnov>Dlouhé Strané)

11e of the third stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Montignac-Lascaux>Mauriac), of the third stage of the Circuit des Ardennes (Nouvion-sur-Meuse>Aiglemont)

13e of the Tour du Jura Cycliste

14e of the first stage of the Tour du Jura Cycliste (Leschères>Lavans-lès-Saint-Claude)

15e of the eighth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Brides-les-Bains>Col de la Loze/Méribel)

16e of the Il Piccolo Lombardia

18e of the second stage of the Tour du Jura Cycliste (Moissey>Dole)

19e of the Circuit des Ardennes

20e of the second stage of the Circuit des Ardennes (Rocroi>Monthermé)

22e of the Liège - Bastogne - Liège U23

24e of the Grand Prix de Wallonie, of the Orlen Nations Grand Prix

2020. Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ

4e of the Il Piccolo Lombardia

5e of the third stage of the Ronde de l'Isard (Saverdun>Ax-3 Domaines), of the stage 2a of the Ronde de l'Isard (Bagnères-de-Luchon>Hospice de France), of the fourth stage of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (Aix-les-Bains>Notre-Dame-du-Pré)

7e of the Ronde de l'Isard

8e of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc

9e of the seventh stage of the Giro d'Italia Giovani (Barzio>Montespluga)

10e of the second stage of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (Moûtiers>Valfréjus)

14e of the eighth stage of the Giro d'Italia Giovani (Aprica>Aprica)

15e of the fifth stage of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (Aix-les-Bains>Le Revard [ITT])

16e of the third stage of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (Saint-Michel-de-Maurienne>Valmeinier)

17e of the first stage of the Ronde de l'Isard (Toulouse>Salies-du-Salat)

21e of the fourth stage of the Ronde de l'Isard (Betchat>Saint-Girons)

2021. Lotto Soudal

13e of the twentieth stage of the La Vuelta Ciclista a España (Sanxenxo>Mos. Castro de Herville)

16e of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne

2022. Lotto Soudal

4e of the fourth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Avola>Etna), of the fourth stage of the Deutschland Tour (Schiltach>Stuttgart)

6e of the fifth stage of the PETRONAS Le Tour de Langkawi (Kuala Kangsar>Kulim)

7e of the Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau, of the Deutschland Tour

8e of the Classic Grand Besançon Doubs

10e of the third stage of the Deutschland Tour (Freiburg>Schauinsland)

11e of the Tour de Pologne

14e of the eighth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Napoli>Napoli)

15e of the third stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Lucena>Otura), of the sixth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Nowy Targ (Gronków)>Stacja Narciarska Rusiński [ITT])

17e of the second stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Archidona>Alcalá la Real)

18e of the Faun-Ardèche Classic, of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec

19e of the Grand Prix de Wallonie, of the third stage of the Tour de Pologne (Kraśnik>Przemyśl)

20e of the fifth stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (La Pobla de Segur>Vilanova i la Geltrú)

21e of the seventh stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Barcelona>Barcelona), of the first stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Sant Feliu de Guíxols>Sant Feliu de Guíxols)

22e of the Gran Premio Miguel Indurain

23e of the fourth stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Vitoria-Gasteiz>Zamudio)

25e of the fifth stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Zamudio>Mallabia), of the fourth stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (La Seu d'Urgell>Boí Taüll), of the seventh stage of the Tour de Suisse (Ambri>Malbun), of the first stage of the Tour de Suisse (Küsnacht>Küsnacht)

2023. Lotto Dstny

12e of the Tour du Doubs

13e of the Classic Grand Besançon Doubs

17e of the Tour of Oman, of the fifth stage of the Tour of Oman (Samail>Jabal Al Akhdhar), of the Trofeo Laigueglia

18e of the second stage of the Tour of Oman (Muscat (Sultan Qaboos Sports Complex)>Qurayyat)

19e of the third stage of the Tour of Oman (Al Khobar>Jabal Hatt), of the Muscat Classic

22e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Oman (Izki>Yitti Hills)

Follow us

Get exclusive information about the Liège-Bastogne-Liège