Bib N°163
Anthony Delaplace (fra) born on 11/09/1989 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC/fra
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 5
  • Podiums 22

Ranking : 51

2008. Super Sport 35 AC Noyal-Châtillon

11e of the National Championships France U23 - Road Race

2009. Besson Chaussures - Sojasun

3e of the National Championships France U23 - Road Race

11e of the Paris - Tours Espoirs

24e of the eighth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Bagnoles de l'Orne>Caen)

2010. Saur - Sojasun

1er of the third stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Saint-Amand-Montrond>Cusset)

9e of the Paris - Troyes

10e of the prologue of the Tour de l'Avenir (Vierzon>Vierzon)

11e of the La Polynormande

12e of the stage o des Herbiers of the Chrono des Nations, of the La Route Adélie de Vitré

13e of the National Championships France - Road Race

15e of the fifth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Ambert>Vals-les-Bains), of the Classic Loire Atlantique

16e of the Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais, of the Paris - Camembert

18e of the fourth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Saint-Pourçain-sur-Sioule>Col du Béal)

19e of the eighth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Guillestre>Risoul [ITT])

21e of the fourth stage of the Eurométropole Tour (Mons>Tournai), of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine, of the first stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Limoges>Boussac)

23e of the second stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Vierzon>Saint-Amand-Montrond)

24e of the seventh stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Saillans>Risoul)

2011. Saur - Sojasun

1er of the La Polynormande

2e of the Boucles de l'Aulne - Châteaulin, of the La Roue Tourangelle Centre Val de Loire - Trophée Groupama Paris Val de Loire

4e of the Grand Prix Cerami

8e of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste

9e of the seventh stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Hémonstoir>Loudéac)

10e of the second stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Renault Saint-Berthevin>Sainte-Suzanne), of the third stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Guérande>Saint-Avé)

11e of the second stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Nîmes>Saint-Ambroix)

12e of the Paris - Camembert

13e of the eleventh stage of the Tour de France (Blaye-les-mines>Lavaur)

17e of the sixth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Morlaix>Plaintel)

19e of the second stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Rennes>Guérande)

20e of the Boucles de la Mayenne

21e of the Tour du Doubs, of the Tour du Finistère

22e of the National Championships France - Road Race, of the prologue of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Laval>Laval)

24e of the National Championships France - ITT, of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard

2012. Saur - Sojasun

2e of the first stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Calella>Calella), of the Paris - Troyes

4e of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire

7e of the third stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Angers>Angers [ITT])

10e of the Tour du Finistère

11e of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard, of the stage 5b of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Alès>Alès [ITT])

13e of the Faun-Ardèche Classic

16e of the fifth stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Abbaye de l’Epau>Sablé-sur-Sarthe), of the fourth stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Angers>Pré-en-Pail), of the Classic Loire Atlantique, of the first stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Beaucaire>Bellegarde)

17e of the La Route Adélie de Vitré

18e of the stage o des Nations of the Chrono des Nations (Les Herbiers>Les Herbiers [ITT]), of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France, of the first stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Draguignan>La Croix-valmer)

19e of the fourth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Gravelines>Cassel)

24e of the second stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Riaillé>Angers)

2013. Sojasun

9e of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine, of the first stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Limoges>Rochechouart)

10e of the stage o des Nations of the Chrono des Nations (Les Herbiers>Les Herbiers [ITT])

11e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Norway (Brumunddal>Lillehammer)

12e of the Tour of Norway

14e of the first stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Fontenay-le-Comte>Ligné)

15e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Norway (Gjøvik>Hønefoss)

16e of the sixth stage of the Tour of Britain (Sidmouth>Haytor)

18e of the thirteenth stage of the Tour de France (Tours>Saint-Amand-Montrond)

19e of the third stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Ussac>Chamboulive), of the prologue of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (San Fernando>San Fernando)

20e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke

23e of the fourth stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Bourganeuf>Limoges)

24e of the Tro-Bro Léon

2014. Bretagne - Séché Environnement

4e of the third stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Angers>Angers [ITT])

5e of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire

7e of the first stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Renault St Berthevin>Bonchamp)

8e of the La Polynormande, of the fourth stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Angers>Pré en Pail)

9e of the Boucles de la Mayenne

11e of the National Championships France - ITT

13e of the Coppa Bernocchi - GP BPM, of the sixteenth stage of the Tour de France (Carcassonne>Bagneres-de-Luchon), of the Trofeo Laigueglia

14e of the National Championships France - Road Race

16e of the Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze, of the first stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Saint-Jean-de-Monts>Saint Géréon)

18e of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France, of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine

19e of the first stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Limoges>Brive), of the twelfth stage of the Tour de France (Bourg-en-Bresse>Saint-Etienne), of the second stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Ancenis>Angers)

20e of the second stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Trélissac>Grèzes)

21e of the Paris - Camembert

24e of the Paris - Bourges

2015. Bretagne - Séché Environnement

2e of the Grand Prix de la Somme Conseil Départemental 80

3e of the fourth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Plogoff - Pointe du Raz>Pontivy), of the Classic Loire Atlantique

4e of the La Polynormande, of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste

7e of the first stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Pontchâteau>Crossac)

8e of the National Championships France - ITT

9e of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo

10e of the seventh stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Liffré>Liffré)

11e of the Tro-Bro Léon, of the fourth stage of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Ndjole>Lambaréné)

12e of the prologue of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Laval>Laval), of the Paris - Camembert

13e of the Grand Prix du Morbihan, of the first stage of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Bongoville>Moanda)

14e of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire, of the eighth stage of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Libreville>Libreville), of the second stage of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Okandja>Franceville)

17e of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Sèvres>Paris), of the seventh stage of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Port Gentil>Port Gentil)

19e of the fifth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Pontivy>Perros-Guirec), of the third stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Angers>Angers [ITT]), of the third stage of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Mounana>Koulamoutou), of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Marseille La Marseillaise

20e of the Boucles de la Mayenne, of the sixth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Perros-Guirec>Le Quillio), of the fourth stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Angers>Pré-en-Pail)

21e of the fourth stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Revel>Gaillac)

24e of the fifth stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Abbaye de l'Epau>Le Lude), of the second stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Varades>Angers)

2016. Fortuneo - Vital Concept

2e of the Boucles de la Mayenne, of the third stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Juvigné>Laval), of the Paris - Camembert, of the sixth stage of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Akanda>Stade de l'Amitie [ITT])

3e of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo

4e of the fourth stage of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Oyem>Ambam)

6e of the third stage of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Lambarene>Ndole)

8e of the third stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Albi>Albi [ITT])

9e of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard, of the first stage of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Kango>Lambarene)

10e of the Tour du Doubs, of the fifth stage of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Meyo Kie>Oyem)

11e of the Drôme Classic, of the second stage of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Fougamou>Mouila)

12e of the third stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bessèges>Bessèges)

13e of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine, of the prologue of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Laval>Laval), of the fifth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Alès>Alès [ITT])

15e of the Tour de la Provence, of the first stage of the Tour de la Provence (Aubagne>Cassis)

17e of the National Championships France - Road Race, of the National Championships France - ITT, of the seventh stage of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Cap Esterias>Libreville)

19e of the fourth stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Saint-Léonard-de-Noblat>Limoges)

20e of the first stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Saint-Pons-de-Thomières>Bessieres)

21e of the second stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Laval>Villaines-la-Juhel), of the Tro-Bro Léon

22e of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France

2017. Fortuneo - Oscaro

1er of the Tour de Normandie, of the first stage of the Tour de Normandie (Bourg-Achard>Gonfreville-l'Orcher)

3e of the La Roue Tourangelle Centre Val de Loire - Trophée Groupama Paris Val de Loire

5e of the second stage of the Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini (Lajatico>Volterra)

6e of the Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini

9e of the stage o des Nations of the Chrono des Nations (Les Herbiers>Les Herbiers [ITT])

10e of the Tour de l'Ain, of the Faun-Ardèche Classic

11e of the third stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Lagnieu>Oyonnax), of the first stage of the Tour of Norway (Hønefoss>Asker)

14e of the La Polynormande, of the sixth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Fleury-sur-Orne>Ducey-lès-Chéris)

16e of the third stage of the Tour of Norway (Hamar>Lillehammer), of the Tro-Bro Léon, of the Classic Loire Atlantique

17e of the fourth stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Lélex>Culoz)

18e of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France

20e of the fifth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Alès>Alès [ITT])

22e of the Tour du Doubs

23e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Le Neubourg>Argentan)

24e of the first stage of the Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini (Pontedera>Pontedera)

2018. Team Fortuneo - Samsic

4e of the fourth stage of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (Chambéry>Les Beleville), of the La Route Adélie de Vitré

7e of the Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze, of the third stage of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (Orelle>Orelle [ITT]), of the second stage of the Tour du Jura Cycliste (Villeneuve ss Pymont>Arbois)

8e of the Tour du Jura Cycliste

9e of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire

10e of the first stage of the Tour du Jura Cycliste (Poligny>Salins-les-Bains)

12e of the fifth stage of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (Bonneville>Cluses)

13e of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc

16e of the stage o des Nations of the Chrono des Nations (Les Herbiers>Les Herbiers [ITT]), of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine, of the second stage of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (Modane>Valloire), of the Tro-Bro Léon

17e of the third stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Abbaye Royale de l'Epau>Pré-en-Pail-Saint-Samson)

19e of the Tour de Vendée, of the National Championships France - ITT, of the first stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Saint-Vulbas>Montrevel-en-Bresse)

20e of the second stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Segonzac>Melle), of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard

21e of the La Polynormande

23e of the first stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Jonzac>Cognac), of the National Championships France - Road Race

24e of the Famenne Ardenne Classic, of the fourth stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Champagné-Saint-Hilaire>Couhé [ITT])

2019. Team Arkéa Samsic

7e of the Boucles de l'Aulne - Châteaulin, of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France

8e of the La Polynormande, of the fifth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Gravelines>Cassel)

9e of the Tro-Bro Léon

10e of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine, of the ninth stage of the Tour de France (Saint-Étienne>Brioude), of the fourth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Fort Mahon Plage>Le Portel)

11e of the National Championships France - ITT

12e of the third stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Chamboulive>Beynat)

15e of the first stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Condat-sur-Vienne>Guéret)

16e of the fourth stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Confolens>Limoges)

17e of the second stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Base départementale de Rouffiac>Trélissac)

22e of the National Championships France - Road Race, of the third stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Laon>Compiègne)

23e of the Tour du Finistère

25e of the second stage of the Tour de la Provence (Istres>La Ciotat)

2020. Team Arkéa Samsic

3e of the eighth stage of the Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta (Lisbon>Lisbon [ITT])

6e of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine

8e of the Prueba Villafranca - Ordiziako Klasika

11e of the first stage of the Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta (Montalegre>Viana do Castelo, Alto Santa Luzia), of the Tour du Doubs

12e of the third stage of the Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta (Felgueiras>Viseu), of the second stage of the Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta (Paredes>Mondim, Alto da Senhora da Graça)

13e of the third stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Ussac>Chamberet)

19e of the first stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Couzeix>Evaux-Les-Bains), of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol, of the third stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Jáen>Ubeda)

21e of the Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta, of the seventh stage of the Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta (Loures>Setúbal), of the fourth stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Lac de Saint-Pardoux>Limoges), of the fifth stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Mijas>Mijas [ITT])

22e of the second stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Base Départementale de Rouffiac>Grand Etang de Saint-Estèph), of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Villanueva Mesia>Granada)

25e of the fourth stage of the Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta (Guarda>Torre (Covilhã))

2021. Team Arkéa Samsic

2e of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste, of the Trofeo Calvia

4e of the seventh stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Guitté>Dinan)

6e of the first stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Le Cambout>Allineuc), of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine

9e of the Classic Loire Atlantique, of the third stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Rosporden>Brandivy), of the second stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Corlay>Rosporden)

10e of the La Polynormande, of the Prueba Villafranca - Ordiziako Klasika

12e of the sixth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Quédillac>Fougères), of the Trofeo Pollença - Port d'Andratx

13e of the stage o des Nations of the Chrono des Nations (Les Herbiers>Les Herbiers [ITT])

15e of the fourth stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Monts-sur-Guesnes>Loudun [ITT]), of the Gran Premio Miguel Indurain

16e of the Paris - Camembert

17e of the third stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Izernore>Lélex Mont-Jura)

20e of the second stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Parthenay>Ruffec), of the first stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Calella>Calella)

21e of the Grand Prix du Morbihan

23e of the first stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Pons>Parthenay), of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Marseille La Marseillaise

24e of the first stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Issoire>Issoire)

2022. Team Arkéa Samsic

1er of the Paris - Camembert

Follow us

Get exclusive information about the Liège-Bastogne-Liège