Bib N°186
Torjus Sleen (nor) born on 30/03/1997 UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM/nor
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victory 1
  • Podiums 2

Ranking : 113

2016. Team Joker - Byggtorget

18e of the National Championships Norway - ITT

2017. Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team

7e of the National Championships Norway - Road Race

12e of the National Championships Norway - ITT

2018. Uno-X Norwegian Development Team

1er of the National Championships Norway MU23 - Road Race

4e of the National Championships Norway - Road Race

6e of the Sazka Tour, of the National Championships Norway - ITT

10e of the stage ll GP of the Hafjell TT (Øyer>Øyer [ITT])

13e of the third stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Jeseník>Jeseník), of the Sundvolden GP

15e of the third stage of the Sazka Tour (Mohelnice>Šternberk)

17e of the Tour de l'Avenir

19e of the second stage of the Ronde de l'Isard (Fonsorbes>Goulier-Neige), of the first stage of the Ronde de l'Isard (Lorp-Sentaraille>Eycheil (Ouerdes))

20e of the tenth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Val d'Isère>Saint-Colomban-des-Villards Col du Glandon), of the ninth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Séez>Val d'Isère), of the eighth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (La Bathie>Crest-Voland Cohennoz), of the Eschborn-Frankfurt

25e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen Beloften

2019. Uno-X Norwegian Development Team

4e of the National Championships Norway - ITT

7e of the Il Piccolo Lombardia

9e of the first stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Marmande>Marmande)

10e of the World Championships U23 - Road Race

11e of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie

12e of the Paris-Roubaix Espoirs, of the second stage of the Ronde de l'Isard (Salies-du-Salat>Castillon-en-Couserans), of the Sundvolden GP

13e of the stage ll TT of the Hafjell TT (Øyer>Øyer [ITT])

14e of the tenth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Saint-Colomban-des-Villard>Le Corbier)

15e of the third stage of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Ružomberok>Hlohovec), of the stage 1b of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Bardejov>Bardejov [ITT])

16e of the third stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Montignac-Lascaux>Mauriac), of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky

18e of the third stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Jesenik>Jesenik), of the second stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Krnov>Dlouhé Strané)

21e of the stage 2a of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Celles>Celles [ITT])

22e of the Lillehammer GP

23e of the Tour de l'Avenir, of the ninth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Villaroger>Tignes), of the Ronde de l'Isard, of the fourth stage of the Ronde de l'Isard (Bélesta>Saint-Girons)

24e of the National Championships Norway - Road Race

2020. Uno-X Norwegian Development Team

8e of the stage ll TT of the Hafjell TT (Øyer>Øyer [ITT])

20e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Hongrie (Sárospatak>Kazincbarcika)

2021. Uno-X Pro Cycling Team

4e of the second stage of the Oberösterreichrundfahrt (Efferding>Oberneukirchen)

7e of the Oberösterreichrundfahrt, of the first stage of the Tour of Malopolska (Wieliczka>Myślenice Góra Chełm)

8e of the Tour of Malopolska

10e of the third stage of the Tour of Malopolska (Jabłonka>Stary Sącz Przehyba)

14e of the third stage of the Tour Alsace (Vesoul>La Planche des Belles Filles)

15e of the third stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Finnsnes>Målselv), of the National Championships Norway - ITT

16e of the first stage of the Oberösterreichrundfahrt (Felbermayr Wels>Maria Schmolln)

19e of the third stage of the Oberösterreichrundfahrt (Traun>Hinterstoder (Höss)), of the second stage of the Tour of Malopolska (Niepołomice>Nowy Targ)

20e of the second stage of the Tour Alsace (Colmar>Altkirch)

21e of the Arctic Race of Norway, of the Tour Alsace

24e of the first stage of the Tour of Norway (Egersund>Sokndal (Kroheia))

Follow us

Get exclusive information about the Liège-Bastogne-Liège