Bib N°203
Xandro Meurisse (bel) born on 31/01/1992 ALPECIN - FENIX/bel
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 5
  • Podiums 18

Ranking : 117

2014. Lotto Belisol

4e of the Memorial Philippe Van Coningsloo, of the fifth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Fouesnant>Radenac)

7e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Beloften/Circuit Het Nieuwsblad Espoirs

8e of the Internationale Wielertrofee Jong Maar Moedig I.W.T.

9e of the Circuit de Wallonie, of the fourth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Jugon-les-Lacs>Fouesnant)

10e of the sixth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Radenac>Talensac)

11e of the Flèche Ardennaise

13e of the first stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Plaimboeuf>Clisson)

14e of the first stage of the Circuit des Ardennes International (Vouziers>Vouziers)

17e of the 44ste Dorpenomloop Rucphen

18e of the European Continental Championships U23 - Road Race

21e of the Paris - Tours Espoirs

22e of the third stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Mauron>Jugon-les-Lacs)

2015. An Post - Chain Reaction

4e of the second stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Saint-Pierre-des-Nids>Lassay-les-Châteaux)

6e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Normandie (L’Aigle>Bagnoles-de-l’Orne)

7e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Britain (Prudhoe>Hartside Fell)

8e of the Boucles de la Mayenne

9e of the sixth stage of the Tour of Britain (Stoke-on-Trent>Nottingham)

10e of the Tour of Britain, of the first stage of the Circuit des Ardennes International (Rethel>Rethel)

12e of the fourth stage of the Ronde de l'Oise (Tricot>Liancourt), of the second stage of the Circuit des Ardennes International (Sévigny-la-Forêt>Signy-le-Petit)

14e of the Antwerpse Havenpijl

15e of the Tour de Normandie

20e of the second stage of the Tour of Britain (Clitheroe>Colne)

21e of the Druivenkoers - Overijse, of the third stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Colombiers-du-Plessis>Laval)

22e of the eighth stage of the Tour of Britain (London>London), of the sixth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Torigni-sur-Vire>Caen), of the third stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bessèges>Bessèges)

23e of the first stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Saint-Berthevin>Changé)

25e of the Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise

2016. Wanty - Groupe Gobert

1er of the fourth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Audruicq>Cassel)

3e of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France

4e of the second stage of the Tour of Britain (Carlisle>Kendal), of the third stage of the Circuit des Ardennes International (Sedan>Sedan), of the second stage of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Nieuwpoort>Ichtegem)

5e of the sixth stage of the Tour of Britain (Sidmouth>Haytor, Dartmoor), of the Schaal Sels Merksem/ Johan Museeuw Classic, of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics

6e of the stage 7b of the Tour of Britain (Bristol>Bristol)

7e of the Tour of Britain, of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie, of the fifth stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Engis>Dison), of the third stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Braine-l'Alleud>Vielsalm), of the Circuit des Ardennes International

10e of the fourth stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Aubel>Herstal), of the second stage of the Circuit des Ardennes International (Fumay>Revin)

11e of the second stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Dun-le-Palestel>Auzances)

13e of the third stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Le Lonzac>Liginiac)

14e of the Giro dell'Emilia, of the first stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Limoges>Oradour-sur-Glane)

16e of the Tour de Vendée

17e of the fourth stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Lagnieu>Belley)

18e of the Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli

19e of the eighth stage of the Tour of Britain (London>London), of the Tour de l'Ain, of the Volta Limburg Classic

20e of the third stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Nantua>Lelex Monts-Jura), of the Halle-Ingooigem

21e of the Druivenkoers - Overijse, of the fourth stage of the Circuit des Ardennes International (Charleville-Mézières>Charleville-Mézières)

24e of the Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais

25e of the third stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Béthune>Saint-Pol-sur-Ternoise)

2017. Wanty - Groupe Gobert

2e of the first stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Stavelot>Marchin), of the Dwars door de Vlaamse Ardennen, of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg, of the Volta Limburg Classic

3e of the Druivenkoers - Overijse, of the fourth stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Mersch>Luxembourg), of the third stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Eschweile>Wiltz-Diekirch)

5e of the fourth stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Angers>Pré en Pail Saint Samson)

6e of the La DH Famenne Ardenne Classic, of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire

7e of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie

11e of the second stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Steinfort>Walferdange)

13e of the fifth stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Chièvres>Thuin)

17e of the prologue of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Luxembourg), of the fifth stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Abbaye de l'Epau>Saint-Calais)

19e of the third stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Arlon>Houffalize)

23e of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne

24e of the Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau

25e of the BinckBank Tour, of the sixth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Riemst>Houffalize), of the first stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Bascharage), of the first stage of the Tour du Jura Cycliste (Arbois>Dole), of the second stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Ligné>Angers)

2018. Wanty - Groupe Gobert

1er of the Druivenkoers - Overijse

2e of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire, of the third stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Abbaye Royale de l'Epau>Pré-en-Pail-Saint-Samson)

3e of the sixth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Coulogne>Dunkerque)

4e of the Memorial Marco Pantani

5e of the Boucles de l'Aulne - Châteaulin, of the fourth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Dainville>Mont Saint-Eloi)

6e of the European Continental Championships - Road Race, of the second stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Viborg>Vejle), of the National Championships Belgium - ITT, of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France, of the second stage of the Tour de Romandie (Delémont>Yverdon-les-Bains)

7e of the sixth stage of the Tour of Britain (Barrow-in-Furness>Whinlatter Pass)

8e of the first stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Valence>Saint-Just-Saint-Rambert), of the fifth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Wormhout>Cassel), of the first stage of the Tour de Romandie (Fribourg>Delémont)

9e of the first stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Aalborg>Aalborg)

10e of the third stage of the Tour of Britain (Bristol>Bristol), of the Grand Prix Cerami

11e of the sixth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Riemst>Sittard-Geleen), of the third stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Naestved>Vordingborg)

12e of the second stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Riaillé>Ancenis), of the Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise

13e of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark, of the fifth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Faxe>Frederiksberg)

14e of the second stage of the Tour of Britain (Cranbrook>Barnstaple)

15e of the second stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Montbrison>Belleville en Beaujolais)

16e of the eighth stage of the Tour of Britain (London>London)

17e of the second stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (St Gaudens>Masseube Val-de-Gers)

18e of the seventh stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Moûtiers>Saint-Gervais Mont Blanc (Montée du Bettex))

19e of the Tour of Britain, of the seventh stage of the BinckBank Tour (Lacs de l'Eau d'Heure>Geraardsbergen), of the National Championships Belgium - Road Race

20e of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne

21e of the third stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Fort Mahon Plage>Ecques)

22e of the first stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Cap-Découverte>Ségala Carmaux), of the Grand Prix du Morbihan

23e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Romandie (Mont-sur-Rolle>Genève), of the second stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (Sultan Qaboos University>Al Bustan)

24e of the Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini, of the BinckBank Tour, of the fourth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Chazey-sur-Ain>Lans-en-Vercors)

2019. Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team

3e of the sixth stage of the Tour de France (Mulhouse>La Planche des Belles Filles)

5e of the Boucles de l'Aulne - Châteaulin

7e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Britain (Gateshead>Kendal), of the eighth stage of the Tour de France (Mâcon>Saint-Étienne)

8e of the seventh stage of the Tour of Britain (Warwick>Burton Dassett Country Park), of the third stage of the Tour de France (Binche>Épernay), of the fourth stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Sillé-le-Guillaume>Sillé-le-Guillaume)

9e of the eighth stage of the Tour of Britain (Altrincham>Manchester), of the eighth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Cluses>Champéry)

11e of the fifth stage of the Tour de France (Saint-Dié-des-Vosges>Colmar), of the sixth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Saint-Vulbas>Saint-Michel-de-Maurienne)

13e of the stage o des Nations of the Chrono des Nations (Les Herbiers>Les Herbiers [ITT]), of the fifth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Faro>Malhão)

14e of the Tour of Britain, of the Critérium du Dauphiné

15e of the Grand Prix de Wallonie, of the Grand Prix du Morbihan, of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire

16e of the Paris - Tours Elite

17e of the first stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Calella>Calella)

18e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Britain (Birkenhead>Birkenhead), of the seventh stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Saint-Genix-les-Villages>Pipay), of the third stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Abbaye Royale de l’Épau>Mont des Avaloirs), of the second stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Almodôvar>Fóia), of the Trofeo Andratx - Mirador des Colomer (Puerto Pollença)

20e of the seventeenth stage of the Tour de France (Pont du Gard>Gap)

21e of the second stage of the Tour of Britain (Kelso>Kelso), of the Tour de France

22e of the fifteenth stage of the Tour de France (Limoux>Foix), of the ninth stage of the Tour de France (Saint-Étienne>Brioude), of the fifth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Boën-sur-Lignon>Voiron)

23e of the fourth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Roanne>Roanne [ITT])

24e of the first stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Aurillac>Jussac), of the second stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Bellignat>Col de la Faucille), of the first stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (La Châtaigneraie>La Châtaigneraie)

2020. Circus - Wanty Gobert

1er of the Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia, of the first stage of the Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia (Los Alcázares>Caravaca de la Cruz)

4e of the second stage of the Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia (Santomera>Murcia)

9e of the National Championships Belgium - Road Race

10e of the Antwerp Port Epic / Sels Trophy

12e of the National Championships Belgium - ITT, of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard

14e of the sixth stage of the Paris-Nice (Sorgues>Apt), of the fifth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Alès>Alès [ITT])

15e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres

16e of the seventh stage of the Paris-Nice (Nice>Valdeblore La Colmiane)

17e of the fifth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve>Geraardsbergen)

18e of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta

19e of the fourth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Le Pont du Gard>Le Mont Bouquet)

20e of the fourth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Albufeira>Malhão), of the Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise

21e of the fourth stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Rodange>Differdange), of the second stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Sagres>Alto da Fóia)

22e of the Paris-Nice

Follow us

Get exclusive information about the Liège-Bastogne-Liège