Bib N°205
Robert Stannard (aus) born on 16/09/1998 ALPECIN - FENIX/bel
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 7
  • Podiums 28

Ranking : 17

2017. Mitchelton Scott

1er of the third stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Genay>Saint-Maurice l'Exil)

2e of the first stage of the A Travers les Hauts de France (Marquion>Gouy-sous-Bellonne), of the National championships Australia MU23 - ITT

3e of the stage 5a of the Giro d'Italia Giovani Under 23 (Osima>Senigallia)

5e of the third stage of the A Travers les Hauts de France (Doullens>Arras)

6e of the A Travers les Hauts de France

7e of the second stage of the Tour Alsace (Belfort>Blotzheim), of the Trofeo Edil c, of the Oceania Continental Championships - Road Race, of the Oceania Continental Championships U23 - ITT

8e of the third stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Missilla>Châteaubriant), of the Giro d'Italia Giovani Under 23, of the seventh stage of the Giro d'Italia Giovani Under 23 (Campo Imperatore Cima Pantin>Francavilla al Mare), of the third stage of the Giro d'Italia Giovani Under 23 (Forli>Barnara di Romagna)

10e of the eighth stage of the Tour of Hainan (Wuzhishan>Lingshui)

11e of the National Championships Australia U23 - Road Race

12e of the fourth stage of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc (Aoste>Valgrisenche), of the first stage of the Giro d'Italia Giovani Under 23 (Imola>Imola)

13e of the second stage of the Tour of Hainan (Wanning Xinglong>Haikou), of the stage 5b of the Giro d'Italia Giovani Under 23 (Campocavallo di Osima>Campocavallo di Osima [ITT])

14e of the Il Piccolo Lombardia, of the Trofeo Piva

16e of the third stage of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc (Valtournenche>Breuil Cervinia)

17e of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc

20e of the Liège - Bastogne - Liège U23

24e of the sixth stage of the Tour of Hainan (Changjiang>Sanya)

2018. Mitchelton-Scott

1er of the Il Piccolo Lombardia, of the Gran Premio Sportivi di Poggiana - Trofeo Bonin Costruzioni, of the stage 9b of the Giro d'Italia Giovani Under 23 (Il Muro di cà del Poggio>Cà del Poggio [ITT]), of the seventh stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Saint-Pôtan>Dinan), of the Giro del Belvedere

2e of the sixth stage of the Giro d'Italia Giovani Under 23 (Dimaro Folgarida>Pergine Valsugana), of the Trofeo Piva, of the fourth stage of the New Zealand Cycle Classic (Masterton>Admiral Hill)

3e of the eighth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (La Bathie>Crest-Voland Cohennoz), of the Giro d'Italia Giovani Under 23, of the Ronde van Vlaanderen Beloften, of the New Zealand Cycle Classic, of the first stage of the New Zealand Cycle Classic (Masterton>Masterton)

4e of the ninth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Séez>Val d'Isère), of the Flèche Ardennaise, of the fourth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Clohars-Carnoët (Le Pouldu)>Grand-Champ), of the Trofeo Città di San Vendemiano - Gran Premio Industria e Commercio

5e of the eighth stage of the Giro d'Italia Giovani Under 23 (Levico Terme>Asiago)

6e of the third stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Le Lude>Châteaudu), of the seventh stage of the Giro d'Italia Giovani Under 23 (Schio>Pian Delle Fugazze), of the second stage of the Giro d'Italia Giovani Under 23 (Nonantola>Sestola), of the third stage of the New Zealand Cycle Classic (Masterton>Martinborough), of the second stage of the New Zealand Cycle Classic (Masterton>Masterton)

7e of the second stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Drefféac>Châteaubriant)

8e of the Japan Cup Cycle Road Race, of the first stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Grand-Champ>Elven), of the fifth stage of the Giro d'Italia Giovani Under 23 (Darfo Boario Terme>Dimaro Folgarida (Malga di Dimaro))

9e of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste, of the Gravel and Tar Classic, of the National championships Australia MU23 - ITT

10e of the prologue of the Giro d'Italia Giovani Under 23 (Forlì>Forlì)

11e of the fifth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Beaugency>Levroux)

12e of the fifth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Colpo>Plancoët)

13e of the stage 9a of the Giro d'Italia Giovani Under 23 (Conegliano>Valdobbiadene)

14e of the sixth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Le Blanc>Cérilly)

15e of the first stage of the Dubai Tour (Skydive Dubai>Palm Jumeirah)

17e of the World Championships U23 - Road Race, of the fifth stage of the New Zealand Cycle Classic (Masterton>Masterton)

18e of the second stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Louisfert>Plougoumelen)

19e of the first stage of the Giro d'Italia Giovani Under 23 (Riccione>Forlì)

21e of the third stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Baden>Clohars-Carnoët)

22e of the seventh stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Moutiers>Méribe)

25e of the National Championships Australia U23 - Road Race

2019. Mitchelton-Scott

1er of the third stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen)

3e of the Hammer Stavanger, of the second stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger)

4e of the first stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger)

5e of the second stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen), of the stage 1a of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Gatteo>Gatteo), of the first stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Philip Island>Philip Island)

7e of the third stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger)

9e of the Hammer Limburg

10e of the second stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Wonthaggi>Churchill)

12e of the third stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Sale>Warragul)

14e of the first stage of the Hammer Limburg (Vaals>Drielandenpunt)

22e of the sixth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Einsiedeln>Flumserberg)

23e of the BEMER Cyclassics

2020. Mitchelton-Scott

2e of the Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini

3e of the Giro dell'Appennino

5e of the tenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Castro Urdiales>Suances)

8e of the Gran Piemonte

9e of the eighteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Hipódromo de la Zarzuela>Madrid), of the ninth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Castrillo del Val>Aguilar de Campoo)

14e of the fifth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Huesca>Sabiñanigo), of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

17e of the first stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Castelló>Vila-Real)

23e of the fifth stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Paterna>Valencia)

2021. Team BikeExchange

5e of the first stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Mijas>Zahara de la Sierra)

6e of the first stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Burgos (Catedral)>Burgos (El Castillo)), of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne, of the second stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Camaiore>Chiusdino)

7e of the second stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Iznájar>Alcalá la Real)

11e of the second stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Tardajos>Briviesca), of the second stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Žalec>Celje (Celjski Grad)), of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol

12e of the first stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Ptuj>Rogaška Slatina)

13e of the third stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Monticiano>Gualdo Tadino)

14e of the fifth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Tarancón>Albacete)

17e of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Baza>Cúllar Vega)

20e of the eighth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Santa Pola>La Manga del Mar Menor)

21e of the fifth stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Vera>Pulpí), of the third stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Beas de Segura>Villarrodrigo (Puerto de Onsares))

22e of the first stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Lido di Camaiore>Lido di Camaiore)

24e of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Roa>Aranda de Duero)

2022. Alpecin-Fenix

19e of the second stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Le Lude>Le Lude)

20e of the second stage of the UAE Tour (Hudayriyat Island>Abu Dhabi Breakwater)

22e of the first stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Mamers>Mamers)

24e of the Volta Limburg Classic

Follow us

Get exclusive information about the Liège-Bastogne-Liège