- Intermediate sprint 0
- Stages victory 0
- Victories 3
- Podiums 11
Ranking : 87
2017. Sangemini - MG.Kvis
7e of the stage 5a of the Giro d'Italia Giovani (Osima>Senigallia)
9e of the first stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Jesenik>Rymarov)
12e of the Trofeo Edil c
14e of the Ruota d'Oro - GP Festa del Perdono
16e of the sixth stage of the Giro d'Italia Giovani (Castalincontrada>Francavilla al Mare)
21e of the stage 5b of the Giro d'Italia Giovani (Campocavallo di Osima>Campocavallo di Osima [ITT])
25e of the seventh stage of the Giro d'Italia Giovani (Campo Imperatore Cima Pantin>Francavilla al Mare)
2019. Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ
2e of the Tour du Jura Cycliste
3e of the second stage of the Ronde de l'Isard (Salies-du-Salat>Castillon-en-Couserans), of the first stage of the Tour du Jura Cycliste (Leschères>Lavans-lès-Saint-Claude)
5e of the eighth stage of the Giro d'Italia Giovani (Rosa>Falcade), of the second stage of the Tour du Jura Cycliste (Moissey>Dole)
6e of the sixth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Gouville-sur-Mer>Martinvast)
7e of the seventh stage of the Giro d'Italia Giovani (Dimaro>Levico Terme)
9e of the fifth stage of the Giro d'Italia Giovani (Sorbolo Mezzani>Passo Maniva)
11e of the third stage of the Giro d'Italia Giovani (Sesto Fiorentino>Gaiole in Chianti), of the fifth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Alençon>Bagnoles-de-l'Orne)
12e of the sixth stage of the Giro d'Italia Giovani (Aprica>Aprica), of the Liège - Bastogne - Liège U23
13e of the Giro d'Italia Giovani, of the fourth stage of the Ronde de l'Isard (Bélesta>Saint-Girons), of the first stage of the Tour de Normandie (Courseulles-sur-Mer>Le Neubourg)
14e of the prologue of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc (Aosta>Aosta)
15e of the first stage of the Ronde de l'Isard (Toulouse>Le Mas d'Azil), of the first stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Charvieu-Chavagneux>Villefontaine)
18e of the prologue of the Giro d'Italia Giovani (Riccione>Riccione)
22e of the Ronde de l'Isard
25e of the fourth stage of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc (Orsières>Champex)
2021. Gazprom - RusVelo
6e of the third stage of the Giro di Sicilia (Termini Imerese>Caronia), of the first stage of the Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo (Oviedo>Pola de Lena)
9e of the Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana (Lloseta - Lloseta), of the third stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Riccione>Riccione)
13e of the Giro dell'Emilia
14e of the Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini
15e of the third stage of the Tour du Limousin-Périgord - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Bugeat - Espace 1000 Sources>Lubersac), of the third stage of the Tour of the Alps (Imst>Naturns)
18e of the second stage of the Giro di Sicilia (Selinunte>Mondello)
20e of the Tour du Jura Cycliste, of the Classic Grand Besançon Doubs
21e of the second stage of the Tour du Limousin-Périgord - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Agonac>Payzac), of the third stage of the Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo (Cangas del Narcea>Alto del Naranco)
25e of the Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo, of the first stage of the Tour of the Alps (Brixen>Innsbruck)
2022. Astana Qazaqstan Team
1er of the fifth stage of the Adriatica Ionica Race / Sulle Rotte della Serenissima (Castelraimondo>Ascoli Piceno), of the first stage of the Adriatica Ionica Race / Sulle Rotte della Serenissima (Tarvisio>Monfalcone)
6e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Lesko>Sanok)
7e of the Coppa Bernocchi - GP Banco BPM
8e of the second stage of the Adriatica Ionica Race / Sulle Rotte della Serenissima (Castelfranco Veneto>Monte Grappa)
9e of the first stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Riccione>Riccione), of the National Championships Italy - Road Race
12e of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali, of the fourth stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Montecatini>Montecatini), of the Veneto Classic
13e of the fifth stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Casalguidi>Cantagrillo)
14e of the third stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (San Marino>San Marino)
15e of the fourth stage of the Giro di Sicilia (Ragalna>Etna)
16e of the BEMER Cyclassics
21e of the GP Industria & Artigianato
22e of the second stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Riccione>Longiano)
23e of the Giro di Sicilia
25e of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France
2023. Astana Qazaqstan Team
6e of the first stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Riccione>Riccione)
8e of the second stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Viana>Leitza)
9e of the GP Industria & Artigianato
10e of the first stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Vitoria-Gasteiz>Labastida), of the Gran Premio Miguel Indurain
12e of the first stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Orihuela>Altea), of the second stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Riccione>Longiano)
17e of the Jaén Paraiso Interior
19e of the third stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Forlì>Forlì)
21e of the second stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Novelda>Alto de Pinos)
Follow us
Get exclusive information about the Liège-Bastogne-Liège