Bib N°235
Simon Clarke (aus) born on 18/07/1986 TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS/aus
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 10
  • Podiums 44

Ranking : 32

2006. SouthAustralia.com-AIS

5e of the Trofeo Città di Brescia

6e of the seventh stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Melbourne>Melbourne)

8e of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour, of the Tour Down Under, of the fifth stage of the Tour Down Under (Adelaide>Adelaide), of the first stage of the Tour Down Under (Mawson Lakes>Angaston)

10e of the first stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Shepparton>Shepparton)

11e of the sixth stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Studley Park and Yarra Boulevard, Kew>Studley Park and Yarra Boulevard, Kew [ITT])

13e of the second stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Shepparton>Bendigo), of the sixth stage of the Giro Ciclistico d'Italia (Morrovalle>Potenza Picena)

14e of the fifth stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Benalla>Lake Mountain), of the seventh stage of the Giro Ciclistico d'Italia (Montegrotto Terme>Vittorio Veneto)

15e of the eighth stage of the Giro Ciclistico d'Italia (Vittorio Veneto>Marostica), of the 60° G.P. Palio del Recioto - Trofeo C&F Resinatura Blocchi

16e of the fifth stage of the Giro Ciclistico d'Italia (Ovindoli>Ortezzano)

19e of the fourth stage of the Tour Down Under (Willunga>Willunga), of the third stage of the Tour Down Under (Strathalbyn>Yankalilla)

20e of the third stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Bendigo>Nagambie)

21e of the third stage of the Giro Ciclistico d'Italia (Sant'Elena Sannita>Castelpetroso)

2007. SouthAustralia.com-AIS

2e of the 60° G.P. Palio del Recioto - Trofeo C&F Resinatura Blocchi

3e of the Gran Premio della Liberazione, of the first stage of the Tour Down Under (Adelaide>Adelaide), of the National Championships Australia MU23 - Road Race

6e of the Tour of Britain, of the third stage of the Tour of Britain (Yeovilton>Taunton)

7e of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour, of the second stage of the Tour of Britain (Reading>Southampton)

8e of the first stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Bendigo>Nagambie), of the Gp Capodarco Comunita Di Capodarco

9e of the fourth stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Beechworth>Falls Creek), of the third stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Mansfield>Beechworth), of the fifth stage of the Tour of Britain (Rother Valley Country Park>Bradford)

10e of the seventh stage of the Tour of Britain (Dumfries>Glasgow), of the Tour Down Under, of the second stage of the Tour Down Under (Mawson Lakes>Tanunda)

11e of the second stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Mitchelton Winery>Mansfield)

12e of the sixth stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Melbourne>Melbourne [ITT])

17e of the sixth stage of the Tour of Britain (Liverpool>Kendal)

19e of the fifth stage of the Tour Down Under (Willunga>Willunga)

23e of the seventh stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Melbourne>Melbourne)

24e of the first stage of the Tour of Britain (Crystal Palace Part>Crystal Palace Part [ITT])

2008. Southaustralia.com-AIS

1er of the 14° Tr. Città di S. Vendemiano - 61° GP Industria & Commercio, of the fourth stage of the Tour of Japan (Shimohisakata>Shimohisakata), of the National Championships Australia MU23 - Road Race

2e of the Gp Capodarco Comunita Di Capodarco, of the 66° TrofeoAlcide Degasperi

3e of the third stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Warragul>Marysville)

4e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen Beloften, of the sixth stage of the PETRONAS Le Tour de Langkawi (Bandar Penawar>Kuala Rompin)

9e of the second stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Inverloch>Warragul)

18e of the 82° Giro del Belvedere

19e of the sixth stage of the Tour of Japan (Shuzeni>Shuzeni), of the third stage of the Tour of Japan (Mino Washi Paper Museum>Mino Washi Paper Museum)

21e of the World Championships U23 - Road Race, of the Tour of Japan

2009. ISD Cycling Team

5e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Britain (Stoke-on-Trent>Stoke-on-Trent)

8e of the Tour of Britain, of the ninth stage of the Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Santander (Gondomar>Aveiro), of the Trofeo Laigueglia, of the National championships Australia - Road Race

13e of the seventh stage of the Tour of Britain (Hatherleigh>Yeovil)

16e of the third stage of the Tour Down Under (Unley>Victor Harbor)

23e of the first stage of the Tour of Britain (Scunthorpe>York), of the Tour Down Under

25e of the second stage of the Tour of Britain (Darlington>Gateshead), of the fifth stage of the Tour Down Under (Snapper Point>Willunga)

2010. ISD - Neri

3e of the seventh stage of the Tour of Qinghai Lake (Xihaizhen>Qilian)

4e of the GP Industria & Artigianato

5e of the third stage of the Tour of the Alps (Fiera di Primiero>Trento)

9e of the first stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Livorno>Rosignano Solvay)

11e of the third stage of the Tour of Qinghai Lake (Xunhua>Xining)

14e of the eighth stage of the Tour of Qinghai Lake (Qilian>Qingshizui)

16e of the sixth stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Fiorano Modenese>Sassuolo)

17e of the fourth stage of the Tour of the Alps (Arco>Alpe di Pampeago (Tesero)), of the Strade Bianche

18e of the Trofeo Matteotti

24e of the sixth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Montecosaro>Macerata)

2011. Pro Team Astana

4e of the first stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Dornbirn>Götzis)

5e of the Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze, of the Tre Valli Varesine

7e of the EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg

9e of the eighth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Tübach>Schaffhausen), of the second stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (The Wave, Muscat>Al Wutayya)

10e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec

13e of the sixth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Uscita>Macerata)

14e of the fourth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Bertem>Eupen)

15e of the Tirreno-Adriatico

17e of the fourth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Narni>Chieti)

18e of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France

19e of the eighth stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Podersdorf>Wien)

21e of the sixth stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Hainburg an der Donau>Bruck an der Leitha)

22e of the third stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Terranuova Bracciolini>Perugia)

23e of the second stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Carrara>Indicatore), of the fifth stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (Al Jissah>Al Jissah [ITT])

24e of the seventh stage of the Tour de Pologne (Kraków>Kraków)

2012. Orica GreenEDGE

1er of the fourth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Barakaldo>Estación de Valdezcaray)

2e of the Tour of Norway, of the fifth stage of the Tour of Norway (Gjøvik>Hønefoss), of the fourth stage of the Tour of Norway (Hamar>Lillehammer), of the Tour des Fjords

3e of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Doña Santos>Clunia), of the second stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Burgos>Burgos)

4e of the thirteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Santiago de Compostela>Ferrol)

5e of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var, of the second stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Fréjus>Fayence), of the first stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Draguignan>La Croix-valmer)

7e of the Japan Cup Cycle Road Race

8e of the seventh stage of the Paris-Nice (Sisteron>Nice)

13e of the eighteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Aguilar de Campoo>Valladolid), of the seventh stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Huesca>Alcañiz. MotorLand Aragón)

15e of the Il Lombardia

2013. Orica GreenEDGE

7e of the World Championships - Road Race

20e of the first stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Elgoibar>Elgoibar)

21e of the fifth stage of the Tour de France (Cagnes-sur-Mer>Marseille)

23e of the eighteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Burgos>Peña Cabarga)

2014. Orica GreenEDGE

1er of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour, of the second stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Ballarat>Bendigo)

3e of the third stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Cascina>Arezzo)

4e of the first stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Geelong>Ballarat)

9e of the prologue of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Melbourne>Melbourne Southbank)

11e of the third stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Mitchelton Winery>Nagambie)

16e of the first stage of the Tour de France (Leeds>Harrogate), of the La Flèche Wallonne, of the third stage of the Tour Down Under (Norwood>Campbelltown)

19e of the National championships Australia - Road Race

24e of the second stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (San Vincenzo>Cascina)

2015. Orica GreenEDGE

2e of the fourth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Chiavari>La Spezia), of the Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race

3e of the fourth stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Arthurs Seat>Arthurs Seat)

4e of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour, of the first stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Mt Macedon>Bendigo)

7e of the prologue of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Melbourne>Melbourne)

10e of the Prueba Villafranca - Ordiziako Klasika, of the National championships Australia - Road Race

17e of the second stage of the Giro d'Italia (Albenga>Genova)

25e of the third stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Mitchelton Wines>Nagambie)

2016. Cannondale Pro Cycling Team

1er of the GP Industria & Artigianato

4e of the second stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Camaiore>Pomarance)

5e of the first stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Etxebarria>Markina-Xemein)

6e of the third stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Vitoria-Gasteiz>Lesaka)

10e of the sixth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Monforte de Lemos>Luintra. Ribera Sacra)

12e of the third stage of the Tour Down Under (Glenelg>Campbelltown)

16e of the second stage of the Tour Down Under (Unley>Stirling)

20e of the seventh stage of the Giro d'Italia (Sulmona>Foligno), of the Tour Down Under

21e of the nineteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Pinerolo>Risoul)

22e of the fifth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Viveiro>Lugo)

24e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Wieliczka>Zakopane), of the fourth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Montalto di Castro>Foligno)

25e of the Olympic Games Road Race, of the Tour de Pologne, of the second stage of the Giro d'Italia (Arnhem>Nijmegen), of the fifth stage of the Tour Down Under (McLaren Vale>Willunga Hill)

2017. Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team

2e of the fifth stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Setenil de las Bodegas (Cádiz)>Coín (Málaga))

6e of the GP Industria & Artigianato

10e of the second stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Camaiore>Pomarance)

11e of the nineteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Caso. Parque Natural de Redes>Gijón)

12e of the second stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Nimes>Gruissan), of the eighth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Albertville>Plateau de Solaison)

17e of the first stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Saint-Étienne>Saint-Étienne)

18e of the fourteenth stage of the Tour de France (Blagnac>Rodez)

21e of the fifth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (La Tour-de-Salvagny>Mâcon)

23e of the Critérium du Dauphiné

2018. Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale

1er of the fifth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Granada>Roquetas de Mar)

6e of the second stage of the Hammer Hong Kong (Hong Kong>Hong Kong), of the third stage of the Tour Down Under (Glenelg>Victor Harbor)

8e of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol, of the National championships Australia - Road Race

9e of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Sevilla>Alcalá de los Gazules)

11e of the third stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Mijas>Alhaurín de la Torre)

12e of the second stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Otura>La Guardia de Jaén)

17e of the first stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Valence>Saint-Just-Saint-Rambert), of the Strade Bianche

18e of the second stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Montbrison>Belleville en Beaujolais)

19e of the fifth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Stockton>Elk Grove), of the fifth stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Barbate>Barbate [ITT])

22e of the third stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Mancha Real>Herrera)

2019. EF Education First

2e of the Amstel Gold Race, of the Tour de la Provence, of the fourth stage of the Tour de la Provence (Avignon>Aix-en-Provence)

3e of the seventh stage of the Tour of Britain (Warwick>Burton Dassett Country Park), of the fourth stage of the Tour of Britain (Gateshead>Kendal)

4e of the seventh stage of the BinckBank Tour (Sint-Pieters-Leeuw>Geraardsbergen), of the third stage of the Tour de la Provence (Aubagne>Le Castellet (Circuit Paul Ricard)), of the second stage of the Tour de la Provence (Istres>La Ciotat)

7e of the fourth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Foligno>Fossombrone)

8e of the second stage of the Tour of Britain (Kelso>Kelso), of the Tirreno-Adriatico, of the Strade Bianche

9e of the BinckBank Tour, of the twelfth stage of the Tour de France (Toulouse>Bagnères-de-Bigorre), of the ninth stage of the Tour de France (Saint-Étienne>Brioude), of the Milano-Sanremo

10e of the fifth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Colli al Metauro>Recanati)

11e of the Tour of Britain, of the fourth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Houffalize>Houffalize), of the seventeenth stage of the Tour de France (Pont du Gard>Gap)

12e of the third stage of the Tour of Britain (Berwick-upon-Tweed>Newcastle-upon-Tyne), of the third stage of the BinckBank Tour (Aalter>Aalter)

17e of the eighth stage of the Tour of Britain (Altrincham>Manchester)

20e of the Donostia San Sebastian Klasikoa

23e of the first stage of the Tour de France (Brussels>Brussels), of the La Flèche Wallonne

25e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Britain (Birkenhead>Birkenhead), of the second stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Camaiore>Pomarance)

2020. EF Pro Cycling

1er of the Royal Bernard Drome Classic

2e of the second stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Pégomas>Col d'Eze), of the fourth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Le Pont du Gard>Le Mont Bouquet)

3e of the twelfth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Cesenatico>Cesenatico)

4e of the nineteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Abbiategrasso>Asti)

6e of the first stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Le Cannet>Grasse)

13e of the sixth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Castrovillari>Matera)

14e of the Il Lombardia

15e of the third stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Follonica>Saturnia)

22e of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard

25e of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var

2021. Team Qhubeka ASSOS

5e of the Royal Bernard Drome Classic, of the fifth stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Hondarribia>Ondarroa)

8e of the Strade Bianche

15e of the fifth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Castellalto>Castelfidardo)

16e of the second stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Camaiore>Chiusdino)

21e of the second stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Fayence>Fayence)

Follow us

Get exclusive information about the Liège-Bastogne-Liège