Bib N°65
Andreas Leknessund (nor) born on 21/05/1999 TEAM DSM/nor
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 16
  • Podiums 35

Ranking : DNF.

2018. Uno-X Norwegian Development Team

2e of the National Championships Norway - ITT, of the second stage of the Ronde de l'Isard (Fonsorbes>Goulier-Neige)

4e of the first stage of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc (Rhêmes-Saint-Georges>Rhêmes-Notre-Dame)

7e of the second stage of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc (Tavagnasco>Quassolo), of the second stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Krnov>Dlouhé stráně), of the Ronde de l'Isard, of the fourth stage of the Ronde de l'Isard (Salies-du-Salat>Saint-Girons)

8e of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky

11e of the prologue of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc (Saint-Gervais Mont-Blanc>Saint-Nicolas de Véroce)

12e of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc

13e of the Il Piccolo Lombardia, of the World Championships U23 - ITT

16e of the third stage of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc (Ayas>Ayas)

17e of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie, of the first stage of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Poprad>Strbske Pleso), of the third stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Jeseník>Jeseník), of the Sundvolden GP

2019. Uno-X Norwegian Development Team

1er of the National Championships Norway - ITT, of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky, of the third stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Jesenik>Jesenik)

2e of the National Championships Norway - Road Race, of the Ronde de l'Isard, of the third stage of the Ronde de l'Isard (Mirepoix>Quérigut), of the second stage of the Ronde de l'Isard (Salies-du-Salat>Castillon-en-Couserans), of the Circuit des Ardennes International, of the third stage of the Circuit des Ardennes International (Nouvion-sur-Meuse>Aiglemont), of the Gent-Wevelgem / Kattekoers-Ieper

4e of the second stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Krnov>Dlouhé Strané)

5e of the European Continental Championships U23 - ITT

7e of the prologue of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Krnov>Krnov)

10e of the stage 2a of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Celles>Celles [ITT])

13e of the Sundvolden GP

16e of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux

20e of the fourth stage of the Circuit des Ardennes International (Villers-Semeuse>Charleville-Mézières)

21e of the L'Etoile d'Or

23e of the second stage of the Circuit des Ardennes International (Rocroi>Monthermé)

2020. Uno-X Norwegian Development Team

1er of the 57° Giro della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia, of the third stage of the 57° Giro della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia (San Vito al Tagliamento>Buja), of the Lillehammer GP, of the stage ll TT of the Hafjell TT (Øyer>Øyer [ITT]), of the European Continental Championships U23 - ITT, of the National Championships Norway - ITT

3e of the stage 1b of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Žilina>Žilina [ITT]), of the National Championships Norway MU23 - Road Race

4e of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie

8e of the Il Piccolo Lombardia

13e of the World Championships - ITT

14e of the second stage of the 57° Giro della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia (Variano>San Marco di Mereto di Tomba)

15e of the fourth stage of the 57° Giro della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia (Percoto>Martignacco)

18e of the fourth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Albufeira>Malhão)

19e of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta

20e of the fifth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Lagoa>Lagoa [ITT])

22e of the second stage of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Žilina>Banská Bystrica)

2021. Team DSM

10e of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne

19e of the Bredene Koksijde Classic

Follow us

Get exclusive information about the Liège-Bastogne-Liège