Bib N°82
Edward Dunbar (irl) born on 01/09/1996 INEOS GRENADIERS/irl
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 4
  • Podiums 19

Ranking : 124

2015. NFTO

2e of the National Championships Ireland - Road Race, of the National Championships Ireland - ITT

9e of the European Continental Championships U23 - ITT

21e of the Prudential RideLondon-Surrey Classic

24e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Britain (Prudhoe>Hartside Fell)

2016. Axeon Hagens Berman

1er of the seventh stage of the Rás Tailteann (Dungarvan>Baltinglass)

2e of the National Championships Ireland - ITT

4e of the Rás Tailteann

6e of the European Continental Championships U23 - ITT

8e of the National Championships Ireland - Road Race, of the third stage of the Rás Tailteann (Charleville>Dingle)

9e of the World Championships U23 - ITT, of the first stage of the Rás Tailteann (Dublin Castle>Multyfarnham)

10e of the eighth stage of the Rás Tailteann (Kildare>Skerries)

15e of the fourth stage of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (St Michel de Maurienne>St Martin de la Porte [ITT])

17e of the fifth stage of the Rás Tailteann (Sneem>Cionakilty)

19e of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah, of the first stage of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (St Michel de Maurienne>Cruseilles)

20e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen Beloften, of the Volta ao Alentejo

21e of the second stage of the Rás Tailteann (Mullingar>Charleville), of the third stage of the Volta ao Alentejo (Portel>Beja)

22e of the third stage of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (Chambéry>Modane)

23e of the third stage of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah (Richfield>Payson), of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc, of the fifth stage of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (Moutiers>Cluses)

24e of the seventh stage of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah (Park City>Park City), of the sixth stage of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah (Snowbasin>Snowbird)

2017. Axeon Hagens Berman

1er of the Ronde van Vlaanderen Beloften

2e of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux, of the stage 3a of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Chièvres>Chièvres [ITT])

3e of the 14° Tr. Città di S. Vendemiano - 61° GP Industria & Commercio

4e of the fourth stage of the Volta ao Alentejo (Odemira>Alcácer do Sal)

5e of the Classica da Arrabida - Cyclin'Portugal, of the Volta ao Alentejo

6e of the 60° G.P. Palio del Recioto - Trofeo C&F Resinatura Blocchi

7e of the National Championships Ireland - ITT, of the second stage of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Frasnes-lez-Anvaing>Péronnes-lez-Antoing)

12e of the fifth stage of the Volta ao Alentejo (Ferreira do Alentejo>Évora)

14e of the 82° Giro del Belvedere

16e of the Gent-Wevelgem / Kattekoers-Ieper

18e of the first stage of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Flobecq>Warcoing)

19e of the European Continental Championships U23 - ITT

2018. Team Sky

2e of the tenth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Val d'Isère>Saint-Colomban-des-Villards Col du Glandon)

4e of the Baloise Belgium Tour, of the fourth stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Halifax>Leeds)

5e of the fourth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Wanze>Wanze), of the Volta Limburg Classic

7e of the Hammer Hong Kong, of the National Championships Ireland - Road Race

8e of the Memorial Marco Pantani, of the Tour de l'Avenir, of the Tour de Yorkshire

9e of the seventh stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Moutiers>Méribe)

10e of the eighth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (La Bathie>Crest-Voland Cohennoz)

11e of the fourth stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Nanning>Mashan Nongla Scenic Spot)

12e of the second stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Barnsley>Ilkley)

13e of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi

15e of the Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini

19e of the third stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Le Lude>Châteaudu), of the fifth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Landen>Tongeren), of the first stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Buggenhout>Buggenhout), of the second stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Riccione>Sogliano al Rubicone)

20e of the World Championships U23 - Road Race

21e of the ninth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Séez>Val d'Isère), of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali

24e of the fifth stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Liuzhou>Guilin)

25e of the fourth stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Fiorano Modenese>Montegibbio [ITT])

2019. Team Sky

2e of the National Championships Ireland - Road Race, of the National Championships Ireland - ITT, of the first stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Gignac - Vallée de l’Hérault>Saint-Geniez-d’Olt-et-d’Aubrac)

3e of the twelfth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Cuneo>Pinerolo), of the Tour de Yorkshire, of the fourth stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Halifax>Leeds)

5e of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi, of the second stage of the Tour de la Provence (Istres>La Ciotat)

6e of the Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini, of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie

7e of the third stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Arreau>Luchon - Hospice de France), of the Tour de la Provence

10e of the second stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Waremme>Beyne Heusay), of the third stage of the Tour de la Provence (Aubagne>Le Castellet (Circuit Paul Ricard))

11e of the fourth stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Gers - Astarac Arros en Gascogne>Clermont-Pouyguillès)

13e of the fourth stage of the Tour de la Provence (Avignon>Aix-en-Provence)

15e of the Donostia San Sebastian Klasikoa

16e of the third stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Bridlington>Scarborough)

17e of the fifth stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Couvin>Thuin)

19e of the European Continental Championships - ITT, of the second stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Labruguière>Martres-Tolosane), of the twentieth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Feltre>Monte Avena), of the fifteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Ivrea>Como)

22e of the third stage of the Tour of Britain (Berwick-upon-Tweed>Newcastle-upon-Tyne), of the Giro d'Italia, of the fourteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Saint Vincent>Courmayeur (Skyway Monte Bianco))

24e of the nineteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Treviso>San Martino di Castrozza)

2020. Team INEOS

4e of the Giro dell'Emilia

5e of the third stage of the Tour de la Provence (Istres>Mont Ventoux/Chalet Reynard)

6e of the Tour de la Provence, of the second stage of the Tour de la Provence (Aubagne>La Ciotat)

10e of the third stage of the UAE Tour (Al Qudra Cycle Track>Jebel Hafeet)

11e of the third stage of the Tour de Pologne (Wadowice>Bielsko-Biała), of the UAE Tour

12e of the first stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Catedral de Burgos>Mirador del Castillo)

13e of the fifth stage of the UAE Tour (Al Ain>Jebel Hafeet)

20e of the fifth stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Covarrubias>Lagunas de Neila)

23e of the Vuelta a Burgos

2021. INEOS Grenadiers

9e of the GP Industria & Artigianato

Follow us

Get exclusive information about the Liège-Bastogne-Liège