Benoit Cosnefroy (fra) born on 17/10/1995 DECATHLON AG2R LA MONDIALE TEAM/fra
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 15
  • Podiums 40

Ranking : -

2015. Chambéry Cyclisme Formation

2e of the third stage of the Ronde de l'Isard (Auterive>Boulogne-sur-Gesse)

14e of the Ruota d'Oro - GP Festa del Perdono, of the Circuito del Porto - Trofeo Arvedi

23e of the first stage of the Ronde de l'Isard (Mirepoix>Goulier Neige)

25e of the Liège - Bastogne - Liège U23

2016. Chambéry Cyclisme Formation

2e of the National Championships France U23 - Road Race

4e of the European Continental Championships U23 - Road Race

6e of the Alpes Isère Tour, of the second stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Crachier/Chezeneuve>Saint-Maurice-l'Exil)

8e of the third stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Saint-Maurice-l'Exil>Jons)

10e of the Il Piccolo Lombardia, of the first stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Jesenik>Rymarov)

12e of the first stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Charvieu-Chavagneux>Ruy-Montceau)

13e of the Circuito del Porto - Trofeo Arvedi

15e of the fourth stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Jons>Charvieu-Chavagneux)

19e of the Grand Prix du Morbihan

24e of the Boucles de l'Aulne - Châteaulin

2017. AG2R La Mondiale

1er of the World Championships U23 - Road Race, of the Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais, of the second stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Saint Laurent de Mure>Saint Laurent de Mure)

2e of the European Continental Championships U23 - Road Race, of the National Championships France U23 - Road Race

4e of the prologue of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Krnov>Krnov)

6e of the Grand Prix du Morbihan

9e of the National Championships France U23 - ITT

13e of the stage o des Nations of the Chrono des Nations (Les Herbiers>Les Herbiers [ITT]), of the Ronde van Vlaanderen Beloften

17e of the Gent-Wevelgem / Kattekoers-Ieper

18e of the first stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Charvieu-Chavagneux>Succieu)

19e of the Tour du Doubs

23e of the Boucles de l'Aulne - Châteaulin

2018. AG2R La Mondiale

2e of the second stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne - Crédit Mutuel (St Aignan De Couptrain>ré En Pail St Samson)

3e of the Paris - Tours Elite

5e of the prologue of the Boucles de la Mayenne - Crédit Mutuel (Laval>Laval)

8e of the third stage of the Tour du Limousin-Périgord - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Egletons>Uzerche)

9e of the Gran Premio città di Peccioli - Coppa Sabatini, of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France, of the La Roue Tourangelle Centre Val de Loire - Trophée Groupama Paris Val de Loire

10e of the Cholet - Pays de la Loire

12e of the first stage of the Tour du Limousin-Périgord - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Saint-Just le Martel>Bonnat)

15e of the fourth stage of the Tour du Limousin-Périgord - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Bellac>Limoges)

17e of the Paris - Bourges

18e of the prologue of the Tour de la Provence (Castellet>Castellet)

23e of the Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais, of the fifth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Alès>Alès [ITT])

24e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal

25e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec, of the first stage of the Région Pays de la Loire Tour (Abbaye Royale de l'Epau>Baugé-en-Anjou)

2019. AG2R La Mondiale

1er of the Tour du Limousin-Périgord - Nouvelle Aquitaine, of the third stage of the Tour du Limousin-Périgord - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Chamboulive>Beynat), of the La Polynormande, of the Grand Prix du Morbihan, of the Paris - Camembert

3e of the fourth stage of the Tour du Limousin-Périgord - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Confolens>Limoges), of the second stage of the Tour du Limousin-Périgord - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Base départementale de Rouffiac>Trélissac), of the first stage of the Tour du Limousin-Périgord - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Condat-sur-Vienne>Guéret)

4e of the Tour de Vendée

7e of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France

9e of the first stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Aurillac>Jussac)

10e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec

11e of the Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race

12e of the La Flèche Wallonne

16e of the first stage of the Tour Down Under (North Adelaide>Port Adelaide)

17e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal

2020. AG2R La Mondiale

1er of the fourth stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Lectoure>Rocamadour), of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard, of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Marseille La Marseillaise

2e of the Paris - Tours Elite, of the La Flèche Wallonne, of the first stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bellegarde>Bellegarde)

3e of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne

5e of the Faun Drôme Classic, of the fourth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Le Pont du Gard>Le Mont Bouquet)

7e of the first stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Le Cannet>Grasse), of the fifth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Alès>Alès [ITT])

8e of the first stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Clermont-Ferrand>Saint-Christo-en-Jarez)

10e of the European Continental Championships - Road Race

17e of the second stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Pégomas>Col d'Eze)

18e of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège, of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var

24e of the seventeenth stage of the Tour de France (Grenoble>Méribel - Col de la Loze)

2021. AG2R Citroën Team

1er of the Tour du Jura Cycliste, of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France, of the Tour du Finistère

2e of the third stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Mondorf-les-Bains>Mamer), of the La Polynormande

3e of the European Continental Championships - Road Race

4e of the Tre Valli Varesine, of the first stage of the Tour du Limousin-Périgord - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Isle>Sainte-Feyre)

5e of the fifth stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Mersch>Luxembourg-City)

7e of the second stage of the Tour du Limousin-Périgord - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Agonac>Payzac)

8e of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne

11e of the second stage of the Tour de Suisse (Neuhausen am Rheinfall>Lachen)

12e of the Tour du Doubs

13e of the first stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne - Crédit Mutuel (Le Genest-Saint-Isle>Ambrières-les-Vallées)

14e of the National Championships France - Road Race

18e of the La Flèche Wallonne

19e of the World Championships ME - Road Race

20e of the ninth stage of the Tour de France (Cluses>Tignes)

24e of the Boucles de la Mayenne - Crédit Mutuel

25e of the Tour du Limousin-Périgord - Nouvelle Aquitaine

2022. AG2R Citroën Team

1er of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec

2e of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne, of the Amstel Gold Race, of the Région Pays de la Loire Tour, of the first stage of the Région Pays de la Loire Tour (Mamers>Mamers), of the Boucles de la Mayenne - Crédit Mutuel, of the second stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne - Crédit Mutuel (Jublains>Pré-en-Pail-Saint-Samson)

3e of the Faun Drôme Classic

5e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Marseille La Marseillaise, of the Tre Valli Varesine

6e of the Tour du Limousin-Périgord - Nouvelle Aquitaine

8e of the fourth stage of the Région Pays de la Loire Tour (La Chapelle-Saint-Aubin>La Chapelle-Saint-Aubin)

9e of the third stage of the Tour du Limousin-Périgord - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Donzenac>Malemort)

10e of the first stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Ubrique>Iznájar)

11e of the Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau

13e of the third stage of the Région Pays de la Loire Tour (Sablé-sur-Sarthe>Sablé-sur-Sarthe), of the second stage of the Région Pays de la Loire Tour (Le Lude>Le Lude), of the La Flèche Wallonne, of the Tour du Doubs

15e of the Milano - Torino

17e of the first stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne - Crédit Mutuel (Saint-Pierre-des-Landes>Andouillé)

19e of the second stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Archidona>Alcalá la Real)

20e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal, of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France

21e of the fourteenth stage of the Tour de France (Saint-Etienne>Mende)

24e of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège

2023. AG2R Citroën Team

3e of the first stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bellegarde>Bellegarde), of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne

8e of the Trofeo Laigueglia

16e of the third stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bessèges>Bessèges), of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres

21e of the Amstel Gold Race

22e of the Milano-Sanremo

Follow us

Get exclusive information about the Liège-Bastogne-Liège