Bib N°125
Alexander Kamp (den) born on 14/12/1993 TREK - SEGAFREDO/den
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 19
  • Podiums 39

Ranking : 39

2012. Christina Watches-Onfone

3e of the third stage of the Tour de Serbie (Kragujevac>Bajina Basta)

4e of the National Championships Denmark MU23 - Road Race

15e of the second stage of the Tour de Serbie (Niš>Kragujevac)

2013. Team Cult Energy

1er of the 75 eme Grand Prix International de la ville de Nogent-sur-Oise

2e of the National Championships Denmark MU23 - Road Race

14e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen Beloften

2014. Christina Watches - Kuma

8e of the National Championships Denmark - Road Race

2015. ColoQuick

1er of the GP Horsens Posten, of the Rent Liv Løbet Skive

2e of the Fyn Rundt - Tour of Funen, of the fourth stage of the Flèche du Sud (Mondorf>Redange sur Attert)

3e of the third stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Vejle>Vejle), of the National Championships Denmark - Road Race, of the first stage of the Flèche du Sud (Bourscheid>Bourscheid), of the fourth stage of the Tour du Loir et Cher (Angé>Angé)

4e of the National Championships Denmark MU23 - Road Race

5e of the World Championships U23 - Road Race

7e of the Ringerike GP, of the Sundvolden GP

8e of the first stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Jeseník>Rýmarov), of the Flèche du Sud

9e of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark, of the second stage of the Tour du Loir et Cher (Huisseau/Cosson>Fougères/Bièvre)

12e of the first stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Chablis>Toucy)

17e of the third stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Jeseník>Jeseník)

21e of the second stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Ringkøbing>Aarhus)

24e of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky

25e of the fourth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Slagelse>Frederiksværk)

2016. Stölting Service Group

1er of the National Championships Denmark - Road Race, of the GP Horsens Posten

2e of the third stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Aabenraa>Vejle)

4e of the second stage of the Tour des Fjords (Stord>Odda)

7e of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark

9e of the second stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Rømø>Sønderborg), of the fifth stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Gers>Astarac Arros en Gascogne)

11e of the first stage of the Tour des Fjords (Os>Bergen), of the second stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Saint-Pierre-de-Trivisy>Albi), of the first stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Saint-Pons-de-Thomières>Bessieres)

14e of the second stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Mo I Rana>Sandnessjøen)

19e of the Fyn Rundt - Tour of Funen

20e of the fifth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Karrebæksminde>Frederiksberg)

2017. Team Virtu Cycling

1er of the Tour du Loir et Cher, of the fourth stage of the Tour du Loir et Cher (Montrichard>Montrichard), of the third stage of the International Tour of Rhodes (Rhodos>Rhodos)

2e of the third stage of the Tour du Loir et Cher (Savigny-sur-Braye>Vendôme)

3e of the National Championships Denmark - Road Race, of the second stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Steinfort>Walferdange)

4e of the fifth stage of the Tour du Loir et Cher (Blois>Blois), of the fourth stage of the Circuit des Ardennes International (Charleville-Mézières>Charleville-Mézières)

5e of the third stage of the Tour of Norway (Hamar>Lillehammer)

6e of the third stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Eschweile>Wiltz-Diekirch)

8e of the fifth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Ebeltoft>Aarhus), of the third stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Otterup>Vejle)

10e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Norway (Moss>Oslo)

12e of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark, of the second stage of the International Tour of Rhodes (Rhodos>Rhodos)

14e of the International Rhodes GP Powered by Mitsis Hotels

17e of the Tour of Norway

19e of the Fyn Rundt - Tour of Funen

24e of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg, of the GP Himmerland Rundt

2018. Team Virtu Cycling

1er of the Lillehammer GP, of the fifth stage of the Tour of Norway (Moelv>Lillehammer), of the Sundvolden GP

2e of the second stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Viborg>Vejle), of the Tour of Norway, of the Ringerike GP

3e of the prologue of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Umag>Umag)

6e of the GP Horsens Posten, of the second stage of the Tour of Norway (Hønefoss>Asker), of the Tour du Loir et Cher, of the third stage of the Tour du Loir et Cher (Droué>Vendôme)

10e of the fourth stage of the Tour du Loir et Cher (Bourré>Bourré)

12e of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark

14e of the National Championships Denmark - Road Race

18e of the Trofeo Laigueglia

2019. Riwal Readynez Cycling Team

1er of the third stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Bridlington>Scarborough), of the Circuit des Ardennes International, of the second stage of the Circuit des Ardennes International (Rocroi>Monthermé)

3e of the third stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Forlì>Forlì), of the second stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Riccione>Sogliano al Rubicone)

4e of the Tour de Yorkshire, of the third stage of the Circuit des Ardennes International (Nouvion-sur-Meuse>Aiglemont), of the fifth stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Fiorano Modenese>Sassuolo)

6e of the fourth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Korsør>Asnæs Indelukke), of the fourth stage of the Circuit des Ardennes International (Villers-Semeuse>Charleville-Mézières)

7e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Halifax>Leeds)

8e of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne

13e of the seventh stage of the Tour of Britain (Warwick>Burton Dassett Country Park)

14e of the second stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Grindsted>Grindsted [ITT])

15e of the Volta Limburg Classic

18e of the Tour of Britain

19e of the National Championships Denmark - Road Race, of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali

20e of the Grand Prix de Wallonie

2020. Trek - Segafredo

22e of the National Championships Denmark - Road Race

2021. Trek - Segafredo

5e of the sixth stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Tarragona>Mataró)

9e of the first stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Calella>Calella)

25e of the Bredene Koksijde Classic

Follow us

Get exclusive information about the Liège-Bastogne-Liège