Bib N°126
Jan Maas (ned) born on 19/02/1996 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO/aus
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victory 0
  • Podiums 3

Ranking : 82

2015. Rabobank Development Team

6e of the Il Piccolo Lombardia

10e of the Flèche Ardennaise

15e of the third stage of the Tour of Taihu Lake (Haimen>Haimen)

19e of the eighth stage of the Tour of Taihu Lake (Haining>Yanguan)

21e of the seventh stage of the Tour of Taihu Lake (Wuxing>Changxing), of the Grand Prix de la ville de Pérenchies, of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux

23e of the first stage of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Antoing>Quevaucamps)

2016. Rabobank Development Team

3e of the third stage of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (Chambéry>Modane)

8e of the Trofej Umag - Umag Trophy

11e of the first stage of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (St Michel de Maurienne>Cruseilles)

12e of the prologue of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Umag>Umag)

14e of the Gent-Wevelgem / Kattekoers-Ieper

17e of the second stage of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (Barby>Les Déserts)

18e of the second stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Montrond-les-Bains>Trévoux), of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy

19e of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc, of the second stage of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Vrsar>Motovun)

21e of the second stage of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Frasnes-lez-Anvaing>Kluisberg)

22e of the Tour de l'Avenir

2017. SEG Racing Academy

7e of the Flèche Ardennaise

8e of the second stage of the Ronde de l'Isard (Salies du Salat>l'Hospice de France)

9e of the Ronde de l'Isard

10e of the Gooikse Pijl

11e of the third stage of the Ronde de l'Isard (Quillan>Plateau de Beille)

14e of the stage 3a of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Chièvres>Chièvres [ITT])

15e of the fourth stage of the Ronde de l'Isard (Lavelanet>St Girons), of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux

16e of the stage 3b of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Ath>Chièvres)

17e of the Sazka Tour

19e of the sixth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Margraten>Noorbeek), of the fourth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Hardenberg>Hardenberg)

20e of the Olympia's Tour

21e of the second stage of the Olympia's Tour (Assen>Assen), of the prologue of the Olympia's Tour (Eelde-Paterswolde>Eelde-Paterswolde), of the seventh stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Saint-Brice-en-Coglès>Fougères)

23e of the third stage of the Sazka Tour (Mohelnice>Sternberk)

25e of the Tour Alsace

2018. SEG Racing Academy

9e of the Ronde van Midden Nederland

10e of the National Championships Netherlands U23 - ITT, of the third stage of the Ronde de l'Isard (Lévignac>Boulogne-sur-Gesse)

13e of the stage 9b of the Giro d'Italia Giovani Under 23 (Il Muro di cà del Poggio>Cà del Poggio [ITT]), of the Ronde de l'Isard, of the stage 3b of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Chateau de Moulbaix>Beau Site (Saint-Sauveur))

15e of the Giro d'Italia Giovani Under 23, of the fourth stage of the Ronde de l'Isard (Salies-du-Salat>Saint-Girons)

16e of the seventh stage of the Giro d'Italia Giovani Under 23 (Schio>Pian Delle Fugazze), of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux

17e of the Grote Prijs Jef Scherens - Rondom Leuven, of the second stage of the Giro d'Italia Giovani Under 23 (Nonantola>Sestola)

19e of the Tacx Pro Classic / Ronde van Zeeland, of the third stage of the Colorado Classic (Denver>Denver), of the Liège - Bastogne - Liège U23, of the second stage of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Tournai>Leuze-en-Hainaut)

20e of the Paris - Tours Espoirs, of the second stage of the Ronde de l'Isard (Fonsorbes>Goulier-Neige)

21e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke, of the eighth stage of the Giro d'Italia Giovani Under 23 (Levico Terme>Asiago), of the first stage of the Giro d'Italia Giovani Under 23 (Riccione>Forlì), of the stage 3a of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Frasnes>Saint-Sauveur [ITT]), of the fifth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Villers-Bocage>Bagnoles-de-l'Orne)

24e of the prologue of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah (St. George>St. George)

2019. Leopard Pro Cycling

6e of the Giro della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia

7e of the third stage of the Giro della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia (Pordenone>Gorizia)

8e of the second stage of the Tour Alsace (Vesoul>La Planche des Belles Filles)

11e of the fourth stage of the Sazka Tour (Mohelnice>Šternberk), of the Tour Alsace

13e of the Sazka Tour

16e of the Tour du Doubs

17e of the fourth stage of the Giro della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia (Forgaria nel Friuli>San Daniele del Friuli), of the Tour of Antalya

18e of the third stage of the Tour of Antalya (Perge>Termessos)

19e of the third stage of the Tour Alsace (Ribeauvillé>Station du Lac Blanc)

20e of the first stage of the Tour Alsace (Sélestat>Sélestat)

21e of the third stage of the Tour de Normandie (Bourg-Achard>Elbeuf-sur-Seine)

2020. Leopard Pro Cycling

6e of the Tour du Doubs

15e of the Tour Bitwa Warszawska 1920

17e of the fourth stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Rodange>Differdange), of the Craft Ster van Zwolle

18e of the fifth stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Mersch>Luxembourg)

19e of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg, of the second stage of the Tour of Antalya (Kemer>Antalya)

20e of the fourth stage of the Tour Bitwa Warszawska 1920 (Płock>Płońsk)

22e of the third stage of the Tour Bitwa Warszawska 1920 (Nasielsk>Nasielsk)

2021. Leopard Pro Cycling

3e of the Tour de la Mirabelle

4e of the first stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Le Cambout>Allineuc), of the fourth stage of the Sazka Tour (Šumperk>Šternberk), of the second stage of the Tour de la Mirabelle (Neufchâteau>Saint-Amarin), of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy

5e of the Oberösterreichrundfahrt

6e of the third stage of the Tour Alsace (Vesoul>La Planche des Belles Filles), of the second stage of the Oberösterreichrundfahrt (Efferding>Oberneukirchen)

7e of the second stage of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Vižinada>Motovun)

8e of the National Championships Netherlands - Road Race, of the third stage of the Oberösterreichrundfahrt (Traun>Hinterstoder (Höss))

10e of the third stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Rosporden>Brandivy), of the Sazka Tour

11e of the third stage of the Circuit des Ardennes (Chooz>Hargnies), of the third stage of the Sazka Tour (Moravská Třebová>Dlouhé stráně), of the Tour Alsace, of the first stage of the Oberösterreichrundfahrt (Felbermayr Wels>Maria Schmolln), of the Trofeo Pollença - Port d'Andratx

12e of the prologue of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Umag>Umag)

13e of the Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau

15e of the second stage of the Sazka Tour (Olomouc>Pustevny)

17e of the Circuit des Ardennes, of the second stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Corlay>Rosporden)

18e of the A Travers les Hauts de France, of the fourth stage of the Tour Alsace (Ribeauvillé>Lac Blanc)

19e of the first stage of the Sazka Tour (Prostějov>Uničov)

20e of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg, of the Trofeo Calvia

22e of the first stage of the Tour de la Mirabelle (Pont-à-Mousson>Lesménils)

23e of the Albert Achterhes Profronde van Drenthe, of the Trofej Poreč - Poreč Trophy

24e of the prologue of the Tour de la Mirabelle (Tomblaine>Tomblaine)

25e of the Egmont Cycling Race

2022. Team BikeExchange - Jayco

18e of the second stage of the Saudi Tour (Taibah University>Abu Rakah)

Follow us

Get exclusive information about the Liège-Bastogne-Liège